Dream Team Leaders 2017

Aaron Hape
Aaron Hape

Founder and Executive Director, Commonwealth Youth New Zealand

Agnes Naera
Agnes Naera

Director of Equity Initiatives, AUT University

Aimee Charteris
Aimee Charteris

Director, Aimee Charteris Genetics Ltd

Allan Brent
Allan Brent

Solicitor, Chapman Tripp

Andrew Boshra
Andrew Boshra

Royal New Zealand Navy

Angela Kershaw
Angela Kershaw

Lawyer, Hamertons

André Lovatt
André Lovatt

Blake Leader Award 2015

Andrea Duncan
Andrea Duncan

Consultant, APAD Ltd

Andrew Sharp
Andrew Sharp

CEO, Bobux International Ltd

Annabel Lush
Annabel Lush

Business Manager, Leukaemia & Blood Cancer New Zealand

Annette Fale
Annette Fale

Blake Leader Award 2007

April McLennan
April McLennan

Founder, Limitless

Barry Brown
Barry Brown

Partner, Chapman Tripp

Ben Kepes
Ben Kepes

Founder, Diversity Limited

Blake Leader Award 2016

Bhakti Patel
Bhakti Patel

Programme manager- Environment

Blake Hornblow
Blake Hornblow

Blake NIWA Ambassador 2014

Bruce Jenkins
Bruce Jenkins

- Owner, Murupara 4 Square

Bryan Ward, Q.S.M.
Bryan Ward, Q.S.M.

Senior Constable/Acting Sergeant, New Zealand Police

Caleb Gomez
Caleb Gomez

Royal New Zealand Navy

Casey Henwood
Casey Henwood

Senior Commercial Manager - Professional Services, Westpac NZ

Casey Hunt
Casey Hunt

National Sales Campaign Manager, Westpac

Chris Quin
Chris Quin

CEO Foodstuffs North Island Ltd

Blake Leader Award 2010

Chris Rickards
Chris Rickards

Regional Manager Wellington, Westpac

Colin Kennedy
Colin Kennedy

Director, Programmes and Engagement, Fulbright NZ

Dale Clareburt
Dale Clareburt

Co-Founder/CEO, Weirdly Ltd

Donald Jessep
Donald Jessep

Partner, Strengths NZ

Darren Spragg
Darren Spragg

Royal New Zealand Navy

Dr Nancy Bertler
Dr Nancy Bertler

Associate Professor, Joint Antarctic Research Institute, Victoria University of Wellington and GNS Science

Emily McCarthy
Emily McCarthy

Student, Victoria University of Wellington

Erica Williams
Erica Williams

Royal New Zealand Navy

Erana Severne
Erana Severne

- Project Manager, Te Puna Oranga (Maori Health Unit) 

Ewen Anderson
Ewen Anderson

- Investment Director, NEXT Foundation

Fiona Fenwick
Fiona Fenwick

- Director, fifteenminutes

Geerten Lengkeek
Geerten Lengkeek

- Regional Manager, Intent Group

Helen Anderson
Helen Anderson

Director, Antarctica NZ

Isobel Ewing
Isobel Ewing

Journalist

Jacob Anderson
Jacob Anderson

Programme Manager, Sir Peter Blake Trust

Injy Johnstone
Injy Johnstone

Blake NIWA Ambassador 2016

Jason Eade
Jason Eade

Chief Concierge, InterContinental Wellington - InterContinental Hotels Group

Jason Herring
Jason Herring

- Constable, NZ Police

Jenn Halliday
Jenn Halliday

- The Generate Network, Chair

Jessica Yule
Jessica Yule

Student, University of Auckland

Joanne Walker
Joanne Walker

- Cabin Crew Manager, Air New Zealand

Jo Brothers
Jo Brothers

Head of Digital & Social Media, Westpac

John Williams
John Williams

Director and Facilitator, FizzLogic

John Wiltshire
John Wiltshire

Partner, Beattie Rickman Legal

Jolene Stewart
Jolene Stewart

Royal New Zealand Navy

Juliana Carvalho
Juliana Carvalho

Be Leadership Alumni, Be Institute

Kapu Waretini
Kapu Waretini

Senior Consultant, Deloitte

Dr Karen Willcox
Dr Karen Willcox

Blake Leader Award 2010

Keriana Brooking
Keriana Brooking

- Otaki College

Lauren Meyer
Lauren Meyer

Royal New Zealand Navy

Dr Lance O’Sullivan
Dr Lance O’Sullivan

Maori role model in medicine and health care

Blake Leader Award 2013

Lorna Doogan
Lorna Doogan

Deputy National Coordinator, Experiencing Marine Reserves

Louise Aitken
Louise Aitken

General Manager, Äkina Foundation

Lynne Le Gros
Lynne Le Gros

General Manager, Spark Foundation

Maddy Surie
Maddy Surie

Trustee, Forward Foundation

Marie Dixon
Marie Dixon

Owner, Creative Ideas

Martin Fenwick
Martin Fenwick

Director, Altris

Matt Lee
Matt Lee

Royal New Zealand Navy

Matt Watson
Matt Watson

Producer, The ITM FISHING SHOW

Mawera Karetai
Mawera Karetai

- Ohope Beach School

Mel Austin
Mel Austin

Bank Manager, Westpac New Zealand

Mitchell Chandler
Mitchell Chandler

Student, University of Otago

Nick Wells
Nick Wells

Partner, Chapman Tripp

Nina Gabriella Santos
Nina Gabriella Santos

Youth MP for Auckland central, New Zealand Youth Parliament

Professor Gary Wilson
Professor Gary Wilson

- John McGlashan College

Paul Deavoll
Paul Deavoll

Head of South Island, Spark NZ

Ross Gildon
Ross Gildon

Owner, Rockgas

Rawinia Kamau
Rawinia Kamau

General Manager, Eastern Bay Energy Trust

Dr Renee Liang
Dr Renee Liang

Paediatrician, Hutt Valley DHB

Robyn Ryan
Robyn Ryan

2015 Youth Ambassador, Antarctic Heritage Trust

Rez Gardi
Rez Gardi

Law Clerk, Chapman Tripp

Rebecca Kennedy
Rebecca Kennedy

Solicitor, Chapman Tripp

Sarah Trotman
Sarah Trotman

Blake Leader Award 2006

Suzanne Stew
Suzanne Stew

- Deputy Secretary- Corporate, Ministry of Justice

Shelley Thomas
Shelley Thomas

Programme Manager - Leadership

Sue Smith
Sue Smith

- Managing Director, accessable

Sabrina Muck
Sabrina Muck

- Manurewa East School

Scott McGregor
Scott McGregor

Royal New Zealand Navy

Tawera Nikau
Tawera Nikau

Managing Director, Team One Corporate Development

Blake Leader Award 2011

Terry Shubkin
Terry Shubkin

CEO (Chief Excitement Officer), Young Enterprise Trust

Tony Bonne
Tony Bonne

Mayor, Whakatane District Council

Tim Rutherford
Tim Rutherford

- Lyall Bay School, St Annes School, St Anthony's School

William Pike
William Pike

- Director, The William Pike Challenge Award