Dream Team Leaders 2018

Nico Porteous
Nico Porteous

- 2018 Winter Olympian

Peter Beck
Peter Beck

- Founder & CEO, Rocket Lab

Eliza McCartney
Eliza McCartney

- Olympic Medallist and Pole Vaulter

Sir Ray Avery
Sir Ray Avery

- Chief Executive, Medicine Mondiale

Michelle Dickinson
Michelle Dickinson

- Nanogirl

Matt Watson
Matt Watson

- Producer, The ITM FISHING SHOW

Sir Stephen Tindall
Sir Stephen Tindall

- Founder, The Warehouse; Tindall Foundation

Dr Lance O'Sullivan
Dr Lance O'Sullivan

- Doctor, New Zealander of the Year

Kathryn Wilson
Kathryn Wilson

- Owner, Kathryn Wilson Footwear

Sam Johnson
Sam Johnson

- Founder, Student Volunteer Army

Sophie Pascoe
Sophie Pascoe

- New Zealand's most successful Paralympian

William Pike
William Pike

- Director, The William Pike Challenge Award

Dr Siouxsie Wiles
Dr Siouxsie Wiles

- Microbiologist and Science Communicator

Frances Valintine
Frances Valintine

- Chairperson, The Mind Lab by Unitec

Anjali Thakker
Anjali Thakker

- IceFernz

Lucy van Oosterom
Lucy van Oosterom

- NZ Geo Virtual Reality / Marine Biology Technician

Andrew Sharp
Andrew Sharp

- CEO, Bobux International Ltd

Karen Willcox
Karen Willcox

- Professor of Aeronautics & Astronautics | Co-Director of MIT Center for Computational Engineering

Ben Kepes
Ben Kepes

- Founder, Diversity Limited

Samara Nicholas
Samara Nicholas

- Director, Experiencing Marine Reserves

Steve Hathaway
Steve Hathaway

- Creator, Young Ocean Explorers

Aaron Fleming
Aaron Fleming

- Director, Southern South Island at Department of Conservation

Kerry Tutty
Kerry Tutty

- Naval Officer Director Defence Health Workforce and Partnerships

Sue Foley
Sue Foley

- Director of Corporate Affairs, Westpac

Rob Hamill
Rob Hamill

- Adventurer

Christine Prince
Christine Prince

- Chief Executive Officer, Canterbury West Coast Air Rescue Trust

Cheryl Doig
Cheryl Doig

- Leadership Futurist, Think Beyond Ltd

Stacey Shortall
Stacey Shortall

- MinterEllisonRuddWatts

Qiujing Easterbrook-Wong
Qiujing Easterbrook-Wong

- CEO, Borderless Productions Limited

Andy Hamilton
Andy Hamilton

- CEO, The Icehouse

Vita Dryden
Vita Dryden

- Ex player, Black Ferns

Tim Tipene
Tim Tipene

- Author, Inspirational Speaker, Founder of Warrior Kids

Fiona Fenwick
Fiona Fenwick

- Author : Stand Out and Step Up - a reputation toolkit for life

Martin Fenwick
Martin Fenwick

- Director, Altris

Isla Christensen
Isla Christensen

- Sir Peter Blake Trust Youth Alumni

Lynn Paterson
Lynn Paterson

- Solo kayaker around NZ coastline

Philippa King
Philippa King

- Trustee, Sky City Auckland Community Trust

Dr Renee Liang, MNZM
Dr Renee Liang, MNZM

- Paediatrician and Writer

Jacob Anderson
Jacob Anderson

- Programme Manager, Sir Peter Blake Trust

Bhakti Patel
Bhakti Patel

- Programme Manager, Sir Peter Blake Trust

Riley Elliott
Riley Elliott

- Marine Biologist aka Sharkman

Injy Johnstone
Injy Johnstone

- Policy Analyst, Ministry for the Environment

John Evans
John Evans

- Engineer, Antarctica New Zealand

Sedef Duder-Ozyurt
Sedef Duder-Ozyurt

- Student of Environmental Science; Marketing Leader at Aotearoa Youth Leadership Institute

Rochelle Constantine
Rochelle Constantine

- Marine Mammal Specialist

Shelley Campbell
Shelley Campbell

- CEO of Cancer Society Waikato Bay of Plenty

Irene Middleton
Irene Middleton

- PhD Candidate, Massey University and Marine Biosecurity Advisor, Northland Regional Council

Paul Deavoll
Paul Deavoll

- Head of South Island, Spark NZ

Rukumoana Schaafhausen
Rukumoana Schaafhausen

- Chairperson of Waikato-Tainui; Chairperson of Eat my Lunch; Trustee of Princes Trust NZ

Isobel Ewing
Isobel Ewing

- Reporter/Presenter for Newshub

Sally Cannan
Sally Cannan

- NZ Human Resources Director, Frucor Beverages

Hinemoa Elder
Hinemoa Elder

- Professor Indigenous Health Research

Chris Gallavin
Chris Gallavin

- Professor of Law, Deputy Pro Vice-Chancellor, Massey University

Matanuku Mahuika
Matanuku Mahuika

- Partner, Kahui Legal

Andrea Duncan
Andrea Duncan

- Executive Coach / Leadership Consultant - JAPAD Ventures Ltd

Sam Hazledine
Sam Hazledine

- Entrepreneur

Mitchell Chandler
Mitchell Chandler

- Student, University of Auckland

David Cameron
David Cameron

- CEO LearnCoach (online education)

Janine Morrell-Gunn
Janine Morrell-Gunn

- Executuve Producer Childrens programmes

Anzac Gallate
Anzac Gallate

- Head Student, Cashmere High School

Michael Williams
Michael Williams

- Group General Manager Commercial, Air New Zealand

Nathan King
Nathan King

- Musician

Terry Shubkin
Terry Shubkin

CEO (Chief Excitement Officer), Young Enterprise Trust

Colin Kennedy
Colin Kennedy

- Head of Operations, Young Enterprise

Francesca Eathorne
Francesca Eathorne

- General Manager Operations and Communications, Antarctic Heritage Trust

Nick Wells
Nick Wells

- Chief Executive Partner, Chapman Tripp

Barry Brown
Barry Brown

- Partner, Chapman Tripp

Ed Scorgie
Ed Scorgie

- Partner, Chapman Tripp

Juliana Carvalho
Juliana Carvalho

Be Leadership Alumni, Be Institute

Shaun Greaves
Shaun Greaves

- National Community Programmes Manager, Red Cross

More to come...